Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Acknowledged

Belcher Rd Palm Harbor 34683, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 540

Issue ID:

4674282

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

171 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Light timing for Green signal for E/W traffic at Belcher & Tampa Road- green lasts maybe 15 seconds and turns yellow. Happens both going E and going W on Tampa. Reported at 2pm and 5:20pm

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.