Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

800 Highland Ave Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4676291

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

sidewalk on the Sturges St side blocked because driveway not deep enough. do something about this. now.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Obstructed Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • jpc2001 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Brian - Commissioner of DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.