Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Ponding Acknowledged

3333 Hylan Blvd Si NY Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4677562

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Ponding

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Oakwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Water has been running from the sidewalk of this building at 3333 Hylan Boulevard for approximately one month causing ponding of the water in the streets for at least two blocks. This is a total waste of a precious resource as well as money.

also asked...
Q. Is the ponding located at an intersection?
A. No
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.