Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Other Acknowledged

134 Hildreth St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1180

Issue ID:

4678425

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Can we get the crosswalk repainted at Hildreth Street near Grove Street? Also, there is no crosswalk sign when coming past Curtis Ave. but there is when traveling the other direction on Hildreth St.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Intersection of Hildreth and Grove St.

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.