Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property Archived

319 Parkland Place Southeast Washington, DC 20032, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4678990

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00376598

Description

I believe I've seen the vehicle used to stash items for quick retrieval. Tenant from 321 tore up the ticket placed on vehicle 3 weeks ago. Previous notes state vehicle would be removed by July 5.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.