Ball field structures are often and falling in Open

85 Farmer Street Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4679372

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Damage to a CIty Park (Please provide details)

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The roof over both dugouts are rotted and have holes in them. Theres no excuse for not maintaining city parks.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...