Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Curb Repair Acknowledged

1127 North Avenue Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4679579

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Street Pavement Condition

Viewed:

236 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

The West side entrance to the Hannaford store remains in a jumbled mess with the pavement on the sidewalk jumbled and crumbled as it as been since the opening of the store. This is a Hauke property and Hauke is responsible for the maintenance of the property. This is an unsafe condition for customers and pedestrians and will eventually lead to an injury that Hauke should be accountable for due to 15 ears of negligence. Immediate attention required to this private property that supports public needs. Fast action required.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.