Public Space, Streets and Drains Archived

470 Ellsworth Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4679878

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Viewed:

294 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, drain problem

Description

A large stump from a cut-down tree was ground down and a large mound was left behind about 3 feet high in front of this property. When is someone going to clean this up? It's rained on it and now it's becoming a larger unsightly mess. It's been a month!


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.