Traffic Issue Archived

3065 Webb Bridge Road Alpharetta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 615

Issue ID:

4680509

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2928

Tagged:

traffic, bridge

Description

Could you possibly check the pad/sensors at this intersection? It seems that they work well before 6:00 am, but after 6:00 am, the sensors are no longer considered. Often, by 6:30 am, there is a line of traffic going east/west on Webb Bridge waiting 2:00-2:30 minutes when there is sometimes no (or very little) volume going north/south on Westside. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.