Trash, Garbage or Refuse Open

Tanyard Springs Lane Glen Burnie, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4680633

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Trash, Garbage or Refuse

Viewed:

136 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is trash all along Tanyard Springs Lane from Solley Road to Tanyard Knoll Lane coming from Solley Road. It appears people are using it to throw their trash. This needs to be resolve quickly as it makes this neighborhood look like trash!

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.