Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

9 Chestnut Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4681053

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Description

Big hole in side walk from city tree that fell in March. You have it on record. We were told it would be fixed in the spring. It is now mid-July.
Caused cracks along the sidewalk and driveway.
Wheelchairs cannot get through.
Three people have tripped and fallen already.
Please repave and give us a new tree.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • J Y Wu (Registered User)

  • J Y Wu (Registered User)

  • J Y Wu (Registered User)

  • J Y Wu (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Phyllis - DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.