Shrubs blocking line if sight (road) Archived

11390 3rd St E Treasure Island, FL 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2385

Issue ID:

4681253

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Shrubs are too high and too close to the road. Makes entering 3rd St E very dangerous.

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. Traffic safety hazard.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Administration (Verified Official)

  • Lisa Misch (Registered User)

  • Leonard Kaul (Registered User)

  • Leonard Kaul (Registered User)

  • Closed Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.