Stormwater Issue/Flooding Archived

745 41st Avenue North Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1311620

Issue ID:

4681622

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

35 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicate of:

4680771

Description

Citizens have already talked to stormwater about the street retaining water. It is a brick road and the bricks have sunk down, causing water to pool in the road.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Street flooding
Q. Location of problem?
A. 745 41st Ave N
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.