Stormwater Issue/Flooding Archived

4045 8th St N Saint Petersburg 33703 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 360

Issue ID:

4681721

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

44 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicate of:

4680771

Description

There is standing water even after a few days with little rain. Several low spots in the road cause water to pool. The standing water causes algae buildup making the road very slick. The 2 concrete basin spill water during rain storms. A crew was out last week and suggested that we request drains to be installed.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Street flooding
Q. Location of problem?
A. 4045 8th St N
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.