Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Illegal Tree removal Acknowledged

4423 Juanita Way South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1634690

Issue ID:

4683126

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Unlicensed person is cutting down a 100 year old oak tree. Are these trees protected?

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.