Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

561 29th St Oakland 94609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1195

Issue ID:

4683158

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Pill Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

825409

Tagged:

trash

Description

There are now 2 tents under the overpass between telegraph and MLK on 29th. This area was cleared in 2017 due to ADA access. Trash is accumulating and getting worse by the day.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • IG (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.