Streets: Road/Utility Work Archived

67 Bright Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4683203

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Water/ Sewer/ Flooding/Sinkhole Issues

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Road work was done today, but it was left with the entire block covered in sand. With dry conditions, cars driving by, and wind, the sand is clouding the air and making it hard to breath on the street. It is a health hazard

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue?
A. Road work done on Bright Streer between Barrow and Jersey

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.