Waste into the bay by this contractor, Paul Wiezorek of Wiez Construction Archived

2198 Montana Avenue Northeast Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4683308

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

60 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Contractors are not using a catch basin for wate when washing down their trucks. Extra concrete just gets washed down gutter.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. Concrete waste being washed down storm drain into Tampa Bay
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering 0 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.