Wire hanging from electric pole - resting in metal fence Open

12 Lothrop Street Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4683636

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Fire Hazard

Viewed:

340 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

There is a wire hanging from Pole number eight. Resident of 12 Lothrop street has called DPW office to report. Resident is nervous because the wire is hanging from the pole and is directly on their metal fence. See pictures. If not a hazard can someone call Me. & Mrs. Bayne of 12 Lothrop at 7812336631 to advise that it should not be dangerous please.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • DPW (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...