Excess trash Open

2 John Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4683670

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

146 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Hi! There was recently a move out from a building at the corner of John Street and N. Main Street. The people that moved out left a very large amount of trash that is covering the yard and sidewalks on John Street including several mattresses and other large furniture. We have had 2 trash collection days since the trash has been left and nothing has been done. Perhaps the landlord or tenants should be issued a citation? It is an eyesore and makes passing on the sidewalk impossible. Thank you in advance.

also asked...
Q. Trash or Recycling pickup missed?
A. Not Applicable
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Tuesday
Q. Is your Waste Management recycling toter broken?
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...