Abandoned recycling bin Đã lưu trữ

1071 32nd Street Oakland, California Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 0

ID Vấn đề:

4686632

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Đã xem:

70 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Clawson

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

827112

Đã gắn thẻ:

trash, sidewalk, odor

Mô tả

There is an abandoned recycling bin sitting on the sidewalk. It's been there for about 3 weeks. At one point it was overrun with trash. I asked the trash/recycle guys to take it, but they didnt. To keep it from being such a mess. I took some of the trash and put in my bin so that the top would close, but it's so packed that I cant take it all...and shouldn't have to. Its starting to spill over again. It needs to be collected because it smells horribly as well.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there mattresses?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there appliances?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there tires?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there additional materials?
Đáp. Food, trash, etc
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
Đáp. Public
Hỏi. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
Đáp. No
Hỏi. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help held the dumper(s) accountable?
Đáp. Don't Know / No Answer

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.