Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Trash & household contents dumped on lawn Acknowledged

226 Lincoln Circle Sw Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4687019

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

41 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, test

Description

At least once a month this house has a pile of crap out front of house. It is my belief that this has become a short term rental which I do not believe is allowed. What makes things worse is as soon as the crap is dumped ( even if it is boxed) the "pickers" flock in and make an even bigger mess. The pictures are just the latest of what has probably been a half dozen times the is has happened. Please help!!!!


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.