Tree Issue Open

2992 Marlborough St Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4687216

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

736 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

I reported this issue with no response. The trees are intertwined with the power lines and the branches are scratching up my vehicles. I'm in fear at night going through the alley!

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. The alley behind Philip & Marlborough St.
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Alley

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...