Tree Issues Archived

Allen Street Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4687523

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

http://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There is a tree on Allen Street that has a major limb precariously hanging over the street and a power line. It's quite a large limb and if it were to fall it could cause serious harm to a car or person, and will likely take out a service line to a few houses. It's the tree between 3 and 5 Allen Str

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on Public or Private Property?
A. Public
Q. Please provide a street name or nearest landmark of this tree in question.
A. Allen Street
Q. Please provide any additional information that will assist the Town in solving the situation. (A picture is worth a thousand words)
A. Large tree branch hanging precariously over street/power line

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.