Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

115 Lancaster St Albany, NY 12210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11165

Issue ID:

4688088

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Center Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The panels closest to the fence are in terrible disrepair, crumbling cracked raised, very

also asked...
Q. Please provide the exact address of the sidewalk issue/concern.
A. 117 Lancaster
Q. Please check all boxes that apply
A. Cracked Panel, Raised Panel/Tripping Points, Sunken Panel, Crumbling Panel

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.