Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

5 Pleasant St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 520

Issue ID:

4688174

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Curbside Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Thrash and recycling were put out Monday night. Trash was picked up but recycling was not. I don't know if the water line work on Pleasant street prevented pick up but we are full. We'll the recycling can out front. Thank you for your time.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Recycling
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.