Garbage truck knocked down wire/cable feom alley electric post Archived

734 40th Avenue Northeast Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4688179

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

171 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Today the garbage man was driving like a bat out of hell while going down the alley he ended up hitting a cable from the post that connects to my house and kept on going. That cable was dragging on the ground of the alley and in my yard. My neighbor and I wrapped part of it around a post of my fence so that somebody else coming down the alley would not hit it again he also tied a red T-shirt to the cable so cars could see it. Part of the cable is dragged down and touching My lawn please send somebody out to repair the damage your garbageman caused


5 Comments

  • PJ (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Hans (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation 1 (Verified Official)

  • PJ (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.