Codes Compliance Archived

242 35 Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4688341

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

84 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicated By:

4841029, 4840997

Description

Property was sold in May 2018 to LTD Family Trust, LLC, 3812 N Tampa Street, Tampa, Fl. 33603. Weeds and unkept yard. Vagrants living in detached garage accessed from the paved alley. Rats, snakes, and possums frequent the property, and create a health hazard for neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.