Other issue Archived

111 S 4th Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 285

Issue ID:

4688587

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

342856

Service Request ID:

342741

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Someone in Haymaker's kitchen keeps emptying the grease from their fryer into the alley storm drain on Monday mornings. It has happened three weeks a row! It stinks and is very gross. There is a grease receptacle right the by their kitchen door but for some reason it keeps being put in the alley drain.
I live right next to this drain and it is very offensive. Please help!


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • MrEdith (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened peace_love_om (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • A2 townie (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.