Stormwater Issue/Flooding Archived

356 14th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3395

Issue ID:

4689811

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Storm drain on NW corner of 14th and Locust still clogged

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Street flooding
Q. Location of problem?
A. NW corner 14th and Locust
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.