Inacknowledge ni: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Kinilala

5400 Greenbriar Drive Houston, Texas Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 0

ID ng Isyu:

4690133

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Tiningnan:

58 beses

Lugar:

Rice

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

295565

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic

Deskripsyon

Driving south on greenbriar at the rice blvd intersection, has the timing of the lights changed? I have been driving this route for months in my morning commute. In the past 2 weeks, traffic has significantly backed up going south. Please address.

ay nagtanong din...
T. What is your area of concern?
S. Timing - Traffic Signals.
T. Why is this a concern?
S. Short green traffic light
T. Problem occurs at what time of day?
S. 6am-9am
T. What direction were you traveling?
S. South

1 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video