Traffic Signals/Signs Archived

293 Mill Road Chelmsford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 270

Issue ID:

4690483

Submitted To:

Town of Chelmsford

Category:

Traffic Signals/Signs

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Chelmsford

Reported:

on

Description

Please address safety concerns, A painted crosswalk is needed here @ Mill Rd and Billerica Rd, I have almost been hit numerous times trying to cross in a eastbound direction. Drivers frequently doing a rolling right on red and not stopping and not looking both ways. It would be nice to have a Walk signal as well but a painted cross walk would significantly improve pedestrian safety here.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.