Codes Compliance Archived

2301 Murilla Way S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1214020

Issue ID:

4690585

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

100 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Duplicated By:

4559010, 4509570, 4471058, 4344875, 4751771

Description

1. unpainted plywood on exterior of window. This may require Supervisor since other employee cannot see it. In spite of numerous report.
2. Grass overgrown. Don't just look for obvious you can see from your vehicle while driving by.
3. Will keep reporting til the Codes department decides to address matter with this property.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.