Tree Issues Archived

11 Beacon Street Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4690796

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

https://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

large maple tree with branches hanging over driveway- have damaged our cars at least 2 times during storms-roots also growing into our main water pipe causing backup into washer

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on Public or Private Property?
A. Public
Q. Please provide a street name or nearest landmark of this tree in question.
A. 11 Beacon Street
Q. Please provide any additional information that will assist the Town in solving the situation. (A picture is worth a thousand words)
A. Natick

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.