Private Property Issue Archived

295 Blake St New Haven 06515, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4840

Issue ID:

4691346

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

248 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Description

This Apartment complex is I was completely covered with trash on the front lawn garbage cans left on the sidewalk for days after the fact and it’s just a complete mess at any given time to look at it brings down the whole corner of Blake and Fitch Street

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.