Overgrowth branches onto wires Archived

76 Britton St Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4691648

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Tree branches grown over and around electric and cable wires. Dangerous and not to mention can cause flickering of these utilities. Across the street from the driveway for 76 Britton St, Chicopee

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Bushes
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. Not Applicable

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.