Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1619 Pennsylvania Avenue Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4692198

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

26 times

Reported:

on

Description

This property has been remodeling the entire kitchen for over four months. The owner will claim that only cabinets are being replaced, clearly untrue. We have experienced the usage of wet and dry saws on early weekend mornings, shelving from the garage propped up on the back of the house for two months, storage bins from the house in the back yard, etc.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.