Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk and curb Acknowledged

62 Hathorne Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4692921

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk is cracked and started to rise up causing a trip hazard as well as the curb being very steep. My neighbor hurt her knee walking down it and there has been damage to multiple cars pulling in the driveway.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Concrete
Q. Please describe the issue of the problem with sidewalk.
A. The sidewalk is broken and causing damage
Q. Damage enough to be a hazard?
A. Yes
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.