Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

30' of pavement broken up in curb lane Acknowledged

9329 Woodward Ave Detroit, MI 48202, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4694585

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

115 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

the pavement in the bus stop.area is all broken up.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. atkinson and woodward
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1 long stretch
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 30' x 10'

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.