Public Construction Projects has affected my driveway and damaged my vehicle Open

119 Spring Street Enfield, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 44195

Issue ID:

4695240

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Public Construction Projects

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

They are doing water main construction on Spring Street and this has damaged my landlords driveway and causing the enterance to sink, crack and crumble. I just purchased a new car and prior to the construction had no problems with the drive way. Since the construction the driveway began to dip and made my car bumper scrape more and more. Most recently they did work closer to the drive way and now it is completely cracked and disfigured but when I backed out of the driveway my bumper came completely unhinged, I have an Acura TL and I would like the bumper replaced because of this and you can speak to my landlord George Dyson about the repair to his driveway. Please contact me ASAP 860-899-8640


New Comment

I want to...