Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

2214 47th Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4695547

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Fremont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

827699

Description

Please have the "drain line specialists" to please specialize in asphalt paving as well. They started a sewer job and haven't patched it properly.

The cut-back has been deteriorating for the past month

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 3' x 4'
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. Drainline Sewer Specialists Inc

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oaklandish7 (Registered User)

  • Courtland Creek Park Neighbor (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.