Beautification Archived

End Of Carter St. Ramp Carter St. near CHS, Chelsea, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4696784

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

When I drive down the ramp, there is a wonderful, attractive Welcoming sign But there is a mixed message because a few ffeet behind the sign is some trash, tire, wood, Maybe someone was cleaning and forgot to pick up this pile.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.