Overgrown vegetation on Private property Archived

252 Revere Beach Parkway Chelsea 02150 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1210

Issue ID:

4696860

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Overgrown vegetation on Private property

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, overgrowth

Description

This property abuts my property. The front of the property is a mess. The right hand side has all kinds of overgrown vegetation which encroaches my property. There is poison ivy or poison oak in the vegetation. The tree, picture attached is leaning over my property. This tree already lost a huge branch this year which fell on my property. No one is cleaning up here. This is why I have a rat box in my yard. Please make them clean up the vegetation and remove the tree before it falls and hurts someone or my property. This is not my first complaint.
Thank you


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.