Sidewalk Open

986 Quinnipiac Ave New Haven, CT 06513 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4697

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

3167 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk in front of 986 Quinnipiac badly needs repair. Dangerous trip hazard.


10 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    ben Berkowitz (Guest)

    Scfcommentsavedimage square
  • No avatar 32x32

    Dawn (Guest)

  • No avatar 32x32

    MM (Guest)

    Image 011 square
  • No avatar 32x32

    MM (Guest)

    Image 008 square
  • Tt p logo small square

    Closed Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened Sky (Guest)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Emma (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Sky (Guest)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Emma (Registered User)

  • City seal blue small small square

    City of New Haven (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank