Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

3233 Magnolia Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1451005

Issue ID:

4697256

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

827885

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

There are potholes on both sides of the speed bump in front of the address noted and directly across from Debra Edgerly's home. Please send a crew to repair. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. Approx. 3'
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Biking
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. No signage.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.