Acknowledged by: City of National City

Code Compliance Acknowledged

321 E 5th National City, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4697264

Submitted To:

National City

Category:

Code Compliance

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

National City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

The city needs to hold this landlord accountable for these poorly managed apartments. Are they up to code, trash every wheres, etc? There's a whole block of them, all look terrible

also asked...
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the location?
A. An apartment complex

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.