Tree Issue Open

Philip Detroit Mi 48215 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4697548

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

73 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There's an abandoned house that's covered by over grown trees. The house needs to be torn down and the over grown trees need to be cut!!! I don't have an address for the house, because it's literally covered by trees!

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. Philip St. between Mack & Charlevoix on the right hand side from Mack. The trees and abandoned house!
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Vacant Lot

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...