Streetlight repair Archived

705 Arlington Blvd Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4697670

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

342911

Description

Multiple lights have been out near 705 Arlington Blvd. It's very dark without these lights--very concerned about safety. Have posted this concern a few weeks ago also. Thanks

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.