Ditch Maintenance Request Archived

1727 Nevada St Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2495

Issue ID:

4698914

Submitted To:

Water and Sewer

Category:

Ditch Maintenance Request

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

East Toledo

Reported via:

https://toledo.oh.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

207401

Description

The ditch runs along the Norfolk and Southern belt between Delence St. and Nevada St..Both sides of the tracks need cleaning up..Before I hear that it is Railroad property,I will remind you that this is still Toledo and it is an eyesore.If the City does nothing,,it goes to show how much they care about our neighborhoods.

also asked...
Q. What is the nearest address or the location of the ditch concern?
A. 1727 Nevada St.
Q. What is the type of maintenance requested?
A. Other
Q. Please provide any additional information.
A. The ditch that runs along the old Belt St. is littered with trash and is a safety hazard and eyesore.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.