Sidewalk Concern Archived

8038 Brightfield Rd Ellicott City, MD 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2035

Issue ID:

4698957

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Duplicate of:

4549884

Description

This sidewalk has been closed with fencing for weeks. This is disruptive and dangerous for pedestrians, especially those that are less able. There is also no detour or warning signs for pedestrians.
There is no work being done there now. Please reopen the sidewalk immediately.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other, please describe

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.